Commissions, Committees & Sub-Committees

SCHOOL ADVISORY

Lawrence Ricard, Principal

Fred Darga

Jerry Luzynski

Mary Ann Bagan

Christine Gabryel

Andrea Tripicchio

Heather Morrison

Jacqueline MacKenzie

ADULT FORMATION

Tina Kovalcik

VBS

Tina Kovalcik

FAITH FORMATION

Tina Kovalcik

RCIA

Tina Kovalcik

Deacon Ken Nowicki

SHINE - HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH GROUP

Mike & Anna Vigneron

EDGE - MIDDLE SCHOOL YOUTH GROUP

Claire Toupin

PTC

April Mauro, President

Jodi Wsneski, Treasurer

Tarra Hurlburt, Secretary

EVANGELIZATION COMMITTEE

Randy Proctor, Chairperson

Ray Somogy, Vice Chair

Mike Nagrant, Secretary

Deacon Ken Nowicki, Staff

Liz Duffy

Barbara Nagrant

Laura Somogy

Kathleen Grimm

John O'Gara

Amy O'Gara

Jim Polcyn

Tammie Thelen

PARISH LIFE COMMITTEE

Tina Kovalcik, Staff

Amy O'Gara, Secretary

Sandy Kott

Pat Phelan

Marcia Leaver

Ted Stawiasz

 

 

FUNERAL LUNCHEON

JoAnn Augustine

STARS OF CHRISTMAS

Joyce Bynum

ROSARY MAKERS

Kathy Becker

HANDCRAFTERS

Barbara Blaz

AMBASSADOR PROGRAM

Lisa DiMaggio

OUR LADY OF FATIMA

Beverly McCormick

COFFEE & DONUTS

JoAnn Augustine

ST. VINCENT DE PAUL

Anni Adkins

ST. JOSEPH LAYETTE

JoAnn Augustine

RED CROSS BLOOD DRIVE

Karilyn Fehlman

BUDGET COMMITTEE

 

DIRECTOR OF CEMETERY

Bob DeBusschere

LONG TERM PLANNING COMMITTEE

Fr. Joe Esper, Pastor

Ron Vigneron, Chairperson

Jim Haase, Recording Sec.

Robert Clancy

Jim Mattina

Jeff Wooten

Dennis Cyr

Bob DeBusschere, Staff

LOVING HANDS

Mary Kot

SACRISTANS

Tom Dunn

HANDBELL CHOIR

Patrick Austin

MARY'S GARDEN

Mary Kline

ADULT CHOIR

Patrick Austin

LITURGICAL MINISTERS

Tina Kovalcik

FUNERAL CHOIR

Patrick Austin

ALTAR SERVERS

Tina Kovalcik

CHILDREN'S CHOIR

Patrick Austin

USHERS

Mike Mytinger

CANTORS

Patrick Austin

ART & ENVIRONMENT

Carole Gafa

Jeff Wooten

WEDDING COORDINATORS

Lynn Mack

Mary Lou Pollock

PASTOR

Fr. Joseph Esper

SCHOOL & STAFF

Lawrence Ricard, Principal

Linda Martinelli, Secretary

PARISH STAFF

Rev. Mr. Ken Nowicki, Deacon

Tina Kovalcik, Pastoral Associate

Gordon Birgbauer, Busness Manager

Tina Kovalcik, Director of Religious Education

Bob DeBusschere, Director of Maintenance & Cemetery

Patrick Austin, Director of Music

Mike & Anna Vigneron, High School Youth Ministers

Claire Toupin, Middle School Youth Minister

Donna Solomon, Faith Formation Admin.

Debie Hauer, Administrative Assistant

Amy O'Gara, Administrative Assistant

 

PARISH PASTORAL COUNCIL

Fr. Joe Esper, Pastor

Nicole Tomaszycki, Chair (term 2, year 1)

Ted Stawiasz, Vice Chair (term 2, year 1)

Deacon Ken Nowicki, Evangilzation Rep.

Kathleen Grimm (term 1, year 3)

Mary Kot, Worship Rep.

Bob Tharrett (term 2, year 1)

JoAnn Augustine, Christian Service Rep.

Rotational, Long Term Planning Rep.

FINANCIAL COUNCIL

Fr. Joe Esper, Pastor

Robb Gafa, Chairperson

Theresa Austin, Recording Sec.

Dave Furtah

Don Robinson

Paul Sattler

Bob Tharrett

Gordon Birgbauer, Staff

EDUCATION COMMISSION

Beth Tomazewski, Chairperson

Pat Phelan, Vice Chair, Sec.

Bryant Sebastian

Kim Shmina

Diane Polcyn

Laura Somogy

Tina Kovalcik, Staff

WORSHIP COMMISSION

Fr. Joe Esper, Pastor

Mary Kot, Recording Sec.

Deacon Ken Nowicki

Patrick Austin

Rene Meldrum

Carole Gafa

Carol Gawel

Sandy Kott

Eliana Hogarth

Mike Mytinger

 

CHRISTIAN SERVICE

COMMISSION

JoAnn Augustine, Chairperson

Tina Kovalcik, Staff Liaison

 

STEWARDSHIP COMMISSION

Fr. Joe Esper, Pastor

Pam Mertes, Chairperson

Pat Baldes

Daisy Paluch

Laura Somogy

Diane Polcyn

Eliana Hogarth

Anni Adkins

Alex Kurple

Nicole Tomaszycki

 

Immaculate Conception Catholic Parish - 9764 Dixie Hwy, Ira Township, Michigan 48023 • 586.725.3051

 

Instagram