Parish Organization Directory

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

A

A

 

Administrative Assistant.................

Administrative Assistant.................

Admin Assistant-Faith Formation...

Adult Bible Study............................

Adult Choir.....................................

Adult Faith Formation....................

Altar Servers..................................

Ambassador Program - Parish......

Ambassador Program - School......

Arts & Environment........................

Athletic Director..............................

 

Debie Hauer

Amy O'Gara

Donna Solomon

Tina Kovalcik

Patrick Austin

Tina Kovalcik

Tina Kovalcik

Lisa DiMaggio

TBD

Carole Gafa

Jerry Luzenski

B

B

 

Bookkeeper....................................

Business Manager.........................

Threse Wolak

Gordon Birgbauer

A

 

Administrative Assistant.................

Administrative Assistant.................

Admin Assistant-Faith Formation...

Adult Bible Study............................

Adult Choir.....................................

Adult Faith Formation....................

Altar Servers..................................

Alumni............................................

Ambassador Program - Parish......

Ambassador Program - School......

Arts & Environment........................

Athletic Director..............................

 

A

 

Administrative Assistant.................

Administrative Assistant.................

Admin Assistant-Faith Formation...

Adult Bible Study............................

Adult Choir.....................................

Adult Faith Formation....................

Altar Servers..................................

Alumni............................................

Ambassador Program - Parish......

Ambassador Program - School......

Arts & Environment........................

Athletic Director..............................

 

Debie Hauer

Amy O'Gara

Anna Bissett

Jane Mount

Patrick Austin

Tina Kovalcik

Fr. Joseph Esper / Ed Ross

Amber Arnold

Lisa DiMaggio

TBD

Carole Gafa

TBD

C

C

 

Cantors...........................................

Catechist........................................

Celtic Cross....................................

Cemetery Director..........................

Children's Liturgy............................

Christian Service Commission........

Church Support...............................

Coffee & Donut Sundays................

Communion for Homebound...........

CSA.................................................

Patrick Austin

Tina Kovalcik

Rene Meldrum

Bob DeBusschere

Tina Kovalcik

JoAnn Augustine

TBD

JoAnn Augustine

Tina Kovalcik

TBD

D

D

 

Deacon....................................................

Director of Cemetery................................

Director of Music......................................

Director of Maintenance...........................

Director of Religious Education...............

 

 

 

Rev. Mr. Ken Nowicki

Bob DeBusschere

Patrick Austin

Bob DeBusschere

Tina Kovalcik

E

Claire Toupin

Tina Kovalcik

Tina Kovalcik

Randy Proctor

E

 

EDGE Middle School Youth Group.......

Education Commission........................

Eucharistic Ministers............................

Evangelization......................................

 

 

 

F

F

 

Faith Formation...............................

Faith Formation Admin....................

Family Fun & Perch Festival...........

FF Prayer Monitors.........................

FF Special Activities........................

Festival of Ministries........................

Finance Council...............................

Funeral Choir...................................

Funeral Lunch Ministry....................

 

Tina Kovalcik

Donna Solomon

Ellen Vernier

Tina Kovalcik

Tina Kovalcik

Pam Mertes

financecouncil@iccatholic.org

Patrick Austin

JoAnn Augustine

G

G

 

Girl Scouts........................................

Good Friday Journey.........................

Garden (Mary's Garden)...................

 

Rose Gottler

Tina Kovalcik

Mary Klein

H

H

 

Handbell Choir..................................

Handcrafters.....................................

 

Patrick Austin

Barbara Blaz

I

TBD

Patrick Austin

I

 

IC Information Technology................

Instrumentalist..................................

 

J

J

 

Junior National Honor Society..........................

Junior High Faith Formation.............................

Junior High School Youth Group......................

 

TBD

Tina Kovalcik

Claire Toupin

K

K

 

Knights of Columbus.......................Mark Savoie

L

L

 

Lectors.............................................

Lenten Fish Dinners........................

Liturgical Ministers...........................

Long Term Planning........................

Loving Hands...................................

 

 

Tina Kovalcik

Colleen Wooten

Tina Kovalcik

Ron Vigneron

Mary Kot

 

M

M

 

Maintenance Director.......................

Marketing.........................................

Mary's Garden..................................

MCREST..........................................

Middle School Youth Ministry............

Music Ministry...................................

 

Bob DeBusschere

Laura Carlin

Mary Klein

JoAnn Augustine

Claire Toupin

Patrick Austin

N

N

 

National Junior Honor Society..........TBD

 

O

O

 

Our Lady of Fatima..........................Beverly McCormick

 

P

P

 

Parish Council..................................

Pastor...............................................

Pastoral Associate............................

Perch Festival..................................

PTC..................................................

 

 

Nicole Tomaszycki

Rev. Joseph Esper

Tina Kovalcik

Ellen Vernier

April Mauro

Q

Q

 

 

R

R

 

Refreshment Ministry......................

RCIA...............................................

Rosary Makers................................

JoAnn Augustine

Tina Kovalcik

Kathy Becker

S

S

 

Sacristans........................................

School Advisory...............................

School Principal...............................

School Secretary..............................

Scola................................................

SCRIP..............................................

SHINE High School Youth Group....

Social Events Planning....................

Sports/Athletics................................

Stars of Christmas...........................

Stewardship......................................

Student Council................................

Support for Troops...........................

St. Joseph's Layette........................

St. Vincent de Paul..........................

 

Tom Dunn

Heather Morrison

Lawrence Ricard

Linda Martinelli

Patrick Austin

Dawn Sikowski

Anna & Mike Vigneron

TBD

Jerry Luzenski

Joyce Bynum

Pamela Mertes

Kelley Pennell

JoAnn Augustine

TBD

Anni Adkins

T

 

T

 

Tastefest..........................................Jim Charbanneau

Technology Committee....................TBD

 

U

U

 

Ushers.............................................Michael Mytinger

 

V

 

V

 

Vacation Bible School......................Tina Kovalcik

W

W

 

Web Site Administration.....................

Wedding Coordinators.......................

Worship Commission.........................

 

Amy O'Gara

Lynn Mack / Mary Lou Pollock

Fr. Joseph Esper

X

X

 

 

Y

Y

 

Youth Choir.............................................

Youth Group (High School) SHINE........

Youth Group (Middle School) EDGE......

Patrick Austin

Mike & Anna Vigneron

Claire Toupin

Z

Z

 

 

Immaculate Conception Catholic Parish - 9764 Dixie Hwy, Ira Township, Michigan 48023 • 586.725.3051

 

Instagram